Search Constituencies :
  • Like on Facebook
  • Follow on Twitter
  • Goole Plus
www.rElections.in

    Tweets

 

JOKESPEDIA
An Encylopedia of Jokes.
Add, Share and Enjoy


Download App for Free

 


Home > Karnataka > Lok Sabha Constituencies

Karnataka Lok Sabha Constituencies 2014

Parliamentary Seats in Karnataka - 28





List of Lok Sabha Seats in Karnataka

Name of Constituencies Candidates Winner
Name Party
1.Chikkodi Ashfaq Ahmed Madaki
Prakash B.Hukkeri
Ramesh Vishwanath Katti
Machindra Kadapure
Shrimant Balasaheb Patil
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
Prakash Babanna Hukkeri (INC)
2.Belgaum Muttappa C. Angadi
SMT. Lakshmi Hebbalkar
Angadi Suresh Channabasappa
Ramesh G Kadalaskar
Bagwan Nasir Papulsab
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
Angadi Suresh Channabasappa (BJP)
3.Bagalkot Kazi Kutubuddin
Ajay Kumar Sarnaik
Parvtagouda Gaddigoudar
Yamanur Kamble
Hunashyal Ravi
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
Gaddigoudar Parvtagouda Chandanagouda (BJP)
4.Bijapur Sridhar Narayankar
Prakash Rathod
Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
Sudhakar Kanamadi
K Shivram
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
Ramesh Jigajinagi(BJP)
5.Gulbarga B.T.Lalitha Naik
Mallikarjun Kharge
Revasing Loku
Mahadev Bhimsha
Dhulappa Gundappa
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
Mallikarjun Kharge (INC)
6.Raichur Bhimaraya
B.V Naik
Arakera Shivanagouda Nayak
Raja Thimappa Nayak
D.B.Nayak
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
B V Nayak (INC)
7.Bidar Chandrakant Kulkarni
Dharam Singh
Bhagwant Khuba
Shankar Bhayya
Bandeppa Khashempur
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
Bhagwanth Khuba (BJP)
8.Koppal Navalisiddappa Tontapur
Basavaraj Hitnal
Karadi Sanganna Amarappa
Syed Arif
K. M. Ranganathreddy
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
SP
Karadi Sanganna Amarappa (BJP)
9.Bellary Malagi Shivakumar Giriyappa
N.Y. Hanumantappa
B. Sreeramulu
B. Ramudu
R. Ravinayaka
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
SP
B Sreeramulu (BJP)
10.Haveri Udasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa (BJP)
11.Dharwad Hemant Kumar
Vinay Kulkarni
Pralhad Joshi
Irappa Bharamappa Madar
Hanumanthappa Mallappa
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
SP
Pralhad Joshi (BJP)
12.Uttara Kannada Raghavendra K. Thane
Prashant R Deshpande
Anantkumar Hegde
Naik Santhosh
Olwin Marian Lopis
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
BMP
Anantkumar Hegde (BJP)
13.Davanagere K.J. Basavaraj
S.S. Mallikarjun
G M Siddeshwara
A.K.Parashurama Kotemallur
Com. H.K. Ramachandrappa
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
CPI
G M Siddeshwara (BJP)
14.Shimoga G.Sridhara Kallahalla
Manjunath Poojary
B. S. Yeddyurappa
Kunaje Manjunatha Gowda
Geetha Shivarajkumar
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
B S Yeddyurappa (BJP)
15.Udupi Chikmagalur Gurudev S H
K Jayaprakash Hegde
Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
Zakir Hussain
V. Dhananjaya Kumar
Vijaya Kumar
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
CPI
Shobha Karandlaje (BJP)
16.Hassan Santhosh Mohan Gowda
Manju. A.
C.H. Vijayashankar
A.P. Ahamad
H.D. Devegowda
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
H D Devegowda (JDS)
17.Dakshina Kannada M. R. Vasudeva
Janardana Poojary
Nalin Kumar Kateel
Abdul Kareem
K. Yadav Shetty
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
CPM
Nalin Kumar Kateel (BJP)
18.Chitradurga Mohan Dasari
Chandrappa
Janardhana Swamy
T.D.Rajagiri
Gullihatty.D.Shekhar
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
B N Chandrappa (INC)
19.Tumkur A.S.D Silva
S P Muddahanumegowda
Shri G.S. Basavaraj
Nilufar Jamani Ahmed
A.Krishnappa
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
Muddahanumegowda S P (INC)<
20.Mandya Dr. C.S.Hanumanthappa
Divya Spandana Ramya
Shri Shivalingaiah
M.Krishnamurthy
C.S.Puttaraju
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
C S Puttaraju (JDS)
21.Mysore Padmamma M.V.
Adagooru H Vishwanath
Shri Prathap Simha
C Mohan Kumar
Chandrashekaraiah
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
Prathap Simha (BJP)
22.Chamarajanagar Sampath Kumar
R Dhruvanarayana
A. R. Krishna Murthy
Shivamallu
M Shivanna
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
R Dhruvanarayana (INC)
23.Bangalore Rural Ravikrishna Reddy
D K Suresh
P Muniraju
Thopaiah C
R. Prabhakara Reddy
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
D K Suresh (INC)
24.Bangalore North Prof Babu Mathew
C. Narayana Swamy
D.V Sadananda Gowda
Velu V
Abdul Azeem
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
D V Sadananda Gowda (BJP)
25.Bangalore Central V. Balakrishnan
Rizwan Arshad
P.C. Mohan
R. Mohan Raju
Nandini Alva
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
P C Mohan(BJP)
26.Bangalore South Nina P. Nayak
Nandan Nilekani
Ananth Kumar
Khan Abdul Razack
Ruth Manorama
Syed Mehaboob
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
JD(U)
Ananth Kumar(BJP)
27.Chikkballapur K. Arkesh
Dr. M. Veerappa Moily
B N Bache Gowda
Chitra Prasad
H D Kumara Swamy
Reddy G K C
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
JD(U)
Veerappa Moily (INC)
28.Kolar KotiganahalliRamaiah
K H Muniyappa
Em.Narayanaswamy
D.M.Ambareesha
Kolar Kesava
AAP
INC
BJP
BSP
JD(S)
K H Muniyappa (INC)

topdown Back to Top
© 2019 www.relections.in. All Rights Reserved.