Search Constituencies :
  • Like on Facebook
  • Follow on Twitter
  • Goole Plus
www.rElections.in

    Tweets

 

JOKESPEDIA
An Encylopedia of Jokes.
Add, Share and Enjoy


Download App for Free

 


Home > Madhya Pradesh > Lok Sabha Constituencies

    Lok Sabha Constituencies

  Parliamentary Seats in Madhya Pradesh - 29

List of Lok Sabha Seats in Madhya Pradesh

Name of Constituencies Candidates Winner
Name Party
1.Morena Devendra Agrawal
Anup Mishra
Govind Singh
Brindawan Singh Sikarwar
Visnu Sharma Virthare
Rajesh Kushwah
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
AITC
SP
Anup Mishra (BJP)
2.Bhind Krishna Devi
Bhagirath Prasad Singh
Smt. Imarti Devi
Manish Katroliya
Anita Chowdhary
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
Bhagirath Prasad Singh (BJP)
3.Gwalior Neelam Agrawal
Narendra Singh Tomar
Ashok Singh
Alok Sharma
Akhilesh Yadav
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
CPM
Narendra Singh Tomar (BJP)
4.Guna Shailendra Singh Kushwaha
Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
Lakhan Singh Baghel
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Jyotiraditya M. Scindia (INC)
5.Sagar Atul Mishra
Govind Singh Rajput
Saroj Katiyar Kurmi
Laxmi Narayan Yadav
AAP
INC
BSP
BJP
Laxmi Narayan Yadav (BJP)
6.Tikamgarh Ramesh Verma
Dr. Virendra Kumar
Dr Kamleshwar Verma
Khangar Neeraj
AAP
BJP
INC
CPI
Dr. Virendra Kumar (BJP)
7.Damoh Santosh Bharti
Prahlad Patel
Mahendra Pratap
Devendra Chaourasia
Divan Upendr Pratap Singh
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
BHSCP
Prahlad Patel (BJP)
8.Khajuraho Amit Bhatnagar
Raja Pateria
Ram Lakhan Singh
Siddhartha Kushwaha
Nagendra Singh
AAP
INC
BSP
SP
BJP
Nagendra Singh(BJP)
9.Satna Jagdish Singh
Ganesh Singh
Ajay Singh
Sukhlal Kushwaha
Dadhibal
Mahgoo
Rajkumar
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
AD
DVP(B)
BHSCP
Ganesh Singh (BJP)
10.Rewa Poornanand Tiwari
Janardan Mishra
Sunderlal Tiwari
Deoraj Singh Patel
Rajmani Patel
Pramod Tiwari
Abdul Wafati Ansari Urf Yuvraj Tailors
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
BHSCP
SAP
Janardan Mishra (BJP)
11.Sidhi Pankaj Singh
Smt. Riti Pathak
Indrajeet Patel
Ashok Kumar Shah
Puspendra Singh
Urmila
Smt. Asha Singh
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
GGP
CPI(ML)R
RAPD
Smt. Riti Pathak (BJP)
12.Shahdol Vijay Kumar Kol
Dalpat Singh Paraste
Smt. Rajesh Nandini Singh
Manohar Singh Marawi
Yogesh Kumar
Ram Gopal Singh
Jogendra Singh
Parmeshwar Singh
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
BHSCP
BMP
CPI
Dalpat Singh Paraste (BJP)
13.Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
Rakesh Singh
Vivek Tankha
Aziz Qureshi
Er. Pravin Gajbhiye
Digvijay Singh (Senior Journilist)
Mohd. Adil
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
BMP
BHSCP
IUML
Rakesh Singh (BJP)
14.Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
Faggan Singh Kulaste
Omkar Markam
Jalso Dhurwey
Inder Singh Uikey
Anuj Ganga Singh Patta
Phool Singh Dhurwey
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
API
GGP
CSM
Faggan Singh Kulaste (BJP)
15.Balaghat U K Chaudhary
Bodh Singh Bhagat
Ms Heena Kaware
Ajab Lal Shastri
Ashok Kumar Masih
Anubha Munjare
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
CPI
SP
Bodh Singh Bhagat (BJP)
16.Chhindwara Mahesh Madhavlal Dubey
Ch. Chandrabhan Singh
Kamal Nath
Rao Saheb Shinde
Subhash Shukla
Arvind Dongre
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
BMP
Kamal Nath (INC)
17.Hoshangabad Maya Vishwakarma
Rao Uday Pratap Singh
Devendra Patel
Adv.B.M.Kaushik
Jay Prakash Patel
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
GGP
Rao Uday Pratap Singh (BJP)
18.Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
Smt. Sushma Swaraj
Lakshman Singh
Dr.premshankar Sharma
Manoj Kumar Yadav
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
Smt. Sushma Swaraj (BJP)
19.Bhopal Rachna Dheengra
PC Sharma
Sunil Borse
Sheeba Malik
Alok Sanjar
AAP
INC
BSP
SP
BJP
Alok Sanjar(BJP)
20.Rajgarh Prashant Tripathi
Rodmal Nagar
Narayan Singh Amlabe
Dr.Shivnarayan Verma
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Rodmal Nagar (BJP)
21.Dewas Sujeet Sangte
Manohar Utwal
Sajjan Kumar Verma
Bhagirath Parihar
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Manohar Utwal (BJP)
22.Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
Prof. Chintamani Malviya
Prem Chand Guddu
Baboolal Thawaliya
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Prof. Chintamani Malviya (BJP)
23.Mandsour Paras Saklecha
Ms Meenakshi Nataraja
Bherulal Malviy
Mr.Sudhir Gupta
AAP
INC
BSP
BJP
Mr.Sudhir Gupta (BJP)
24.Ratlam Henri Machar
Dilip Singh Bhuria
Kantilal Bhuriya
Mahendra Singh Mandloi
Lata Bharbore
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
CPM
Lata Bharbore (CPM)
25.Dhar Hemlata Dhad
Smt. Savitri Thakur
Umang Singhar
Ajay Rawat
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Smt. Savitri Thakur (BJP)
26.Khargone Kailash Awasya
Subhash Patel
Ramesh Patel
D R Barde
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Subhash Patel (BJP)
27.Indore Anil Trivedi
Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
Saiyanarayan Patel
Abdul Latif Khan
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Smt. Sumitra Mahajan (BJP)
28.Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
Arun Yadav
Vamanrao Sasane
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Nandkumar Singh Chauhan (BJP)
29.Betul Rajesh Sareram
Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
Rahul Chaudhary
Rama Kakodia
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Smt. Jyoti Dhurve (BJP)
Error, query failed