Search Constituencies :
  • Like on Facebook
  • Follow on Twitter
  • Goole Plus
www.rElections.in

    Tweets

 

JOKESPEDIA
An Encylopedia of Jokes.
Add, Share and Enjoy


Download App for Free

 


Home > Maharashtra > Lok Sabha Constituencies

    Lok Sabha Constituencies

  Parliamentary Seats in Maharashtra - 48

List of Lok Sabha Seats in Maharashtra

Name of Constituencies Candidates Winner
Name Party
1.Nandurbar (ST) Virendra Ravaji Valvi
Dr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit
Manikaro H Gavit
Vasave Amit Sheklal
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Dr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit(BJP)
2.Dhule Ansari Nihal Ahmed Mohammed Haroon
Dr. Subhash Bhamre
Amrishbhai Rasikbhai Patel
Nihal Ah.Ab.Raheman Danewala
Ishi Yogesh Yashwant
AAP


BJP
INC INC
SP
BSP
Dr Bhamre Subhash Ramrao(BJP)
3.Jalgaon Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
Ashok Tapiram Patil
Dr Sanjeev Patil
Bagul V. T.(Jibhau)
Ragib Ahmed Abdul Nabi Bahadur
AAP
BJP
NCP
BSP
SP
A T Nana Patil(BJP)
4.Raver Pratibha Shinde
Haribhau Javle
Manish Jain
Bhande Dashrath Motiram
Dnyaneshwar Amale-Patil
Khatik Mohammad Haroon
AAP
BJP
NCP
BSP
AIFB
SP
Khadase Raksha Nikhil(BJP)
5.Buldhana Sudhir Surve
Krishnarao Ingale
Prataprao Jadhav
Abdul Hafeez Abdul Aziz
Ingle Krushanarao Ganpatrao
Vasantrao Sukhdev Dandage
AAP
NCP
SS
BSP
NCP
SP
Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao(SS)
6.Akola Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao
Patel Hidayat Ulla Barkat Ulla
Bhai B.C. Kamble
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao(BJP)
7.Amavarati (SC) Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
Navneet Rana
Anandrao Adsul
Gunwant Sudamrao Devpare
AAP
NCP
SS
BSP
Adsul Anandrao Vithoba(SS)
8.Wardha Md. Alim Patel
Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
Sagar Maghe
Chetan Bhimraj Pendam
Dr. Ankush Vijayrao Nawale
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas(BJP)
9.Ramtek (SC) Pratap Goswami
Mukul Wasnik
Kripal Tumane
Kiran Prem Kumar Rodge
Sandesh Bhivram Bhalekar
Chaware Maya Namdeo
AAP
INC
SS
BSP
AIFB
SP
Krupal Balaji Tumane Leads(SS)
10.Nagpur Anjali Damania
Nitin Gadkari
Vilas Muttemwar
Dr. Mohan Ramrao Gaikwad
Shahid Sharif
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
JD(U)
Nitin Gadkari(BJP)
11.Bhandara Gondiya Prashant Mishra
Nana Patole
Praful Patel
Sanjay Raghunath Nasare
Thakare Rameshwar
AAP
BJP
NCP
BSP
SP
Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole(BJP)
12.Gadchiroli Chimur(ST) Dr. Rameshkumar Baburoaji Gajbe
Ashok Nete
Dr Namdeo Usendi
Namdeo Kannake
Satish Gokuldas Pendam
Ramrao Govinda Nannaware
Vinod Ankush Nannaware
AAP
BJP
INC
CPI
AITC
BSP
SP
Ashok Mahadeorao Nete(BJP)
13.Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
Hansraj Ahir
Sanjay Deotle
Pankajkumar Sharma
Kumbhare Hansraj Gulab
AAP
BJP
INC
AITC
BSP
Ahir Hansraj Gangaram Leads(BJP)
14.Yavatmal Washim Naresh P Rathod
Shivajirao Moghe
Bhavna Gawli
Rathod Baliram Parashram
Dhote Jambuwantrao Bapurao
Ahmad Nur Mohammad
AAP
INC
SS
BSP
AIFB
SP
Gawali Bhavana Pundlikrao(SS)
15.Hingoli Vithal Namdeorao Kadam
Rajeev Satav
Subhash Wankhede
D. B. Naik
Jadhav Chunnilal Mohan
Desai Pandurang Devrao
Wankhede Subhash Nagorao
Shaikh Nayeem Shaikh Lal
AAP
INC
SS
CPM
BSP
JD(S)
JD(U)
SP
Gawali Bhavana Pundlikrao(SS)
16.Nanded Narendra Singh Granthi
D.B. Patil
Ashok Shankarrao Chavan
Dr. Hansraj Dadaraoji Vaidya
Shinde Balaji Vishwanathrao
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
Ashok Chavan(INC)
17.Parbhani Salma Kulkarni
Rajan Kshirsagar
Vijay Bhamle
Sanjay Jadhav
Gulmir Khan
Ajay Sitaram Karande Patil
AAP
CPI
NCP
SS
BSP
SP
Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau(SS)
18.Jalna Deelip Mhaske
Ravsaheb Danve Patil
Vilas Autade
Dr. Wankhede Sharadchandra Ganapatrao
Agrawal Kunjbihari Jugalkishor
AAP
BJP
INC

BSP
SP
Danve Raosaheb Dadarao(BJP)
19.Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
Nitin Patil
Chandrakant Khaire
Jevrikar Indrakumar Dnyanoba
Gayake Sadashiv Ambadas
AAP
INC
SS
BSP
SP
Chandrakant Khaire Leads(SS)
20.Dindori Prof. Dnyaneshwar Damu Mali
Harishchandra Chowhan
Hemant Waghere
Dr Bharti Pravin Pawar
Mali Sharad Sahebrao
AAP
BJP
CPM
NCP
BSP
Chavan Harishchandra Deoram(BJP)
21.Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
Tanaji Jaybhave
Chhagan Bhujbal
Dinkar Dharma Patil
Avhad Mahesh Zunjar
Godse Hemant Tukaram
AAP
CPM
NCP
BSP
AIFB
SHS
Godse Hemant Tukaram(BJP)
22.Palghar Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
Ad. Chintaman Wanga
Rajender Gavit
Ladak Kharpade
Gavari Shyam Anant
AAP
BJP
INC
CPM
BSP
Adv Chintaman Navasha Wanga(BJP)
23.Bhiwandi Jalaluddin Ansari
Kapil Patil
Vishwanath Patil
Madhukar Vitthal Patil
Ansari Mumtaz Abdul Satar
AAP
BJP
INC
CPI
BSP
Kapil Moreshwar Patil(BJP)
24.Kalyan Naresh Thakur
Anand Paranjape
Dr Shrikant Shinde
Kiratkar Dayanand Tulshiram
Mohammad Hameed Sayyed
AAP
NCP
SS
BSP
SP
Dr Shrikant Eknath Shinde(SS)
25.Thane Sanjeev Sane
Dr Sanjeev Naik
Rajan Vichare
Kirtawade Vidhyadhar Bhimrao
AAP
NCP
SS
BSP
Rajan Vichare(SS)
26.Mumbai North Satish Jain
Gopal Shetti
Sanjay B. Nirupam
Singh Ashok Chandrapal
Thorat Sunil Uttamrao
Yadav Kamlesh Shobhnath
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
AIFB
SP
Gopal Chinayya Shetty(BJP)
27.Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
Gurudas Kamath
Gajanan Kiritkar
Bhole Pushpa Milind
Mohammad Rashid Kamal Khan
AAP
INC
SS
BSP
SP
Gajanan Kirtikar(SS)
28.Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
Dr. Kirit Somaiya
Sanjay Dina Patil
Matchindra Hanumantrao Chate
AAP
BJP
NCP
BSP
Kirit Somaiya(BJP)
29.Mumbai North Central Phiroze Palkiwala
Smt. Poonam Mahajan
Smt. Priya Sunil Dutt
Shinde Anand Vyankatrao
Birje Hemant Anant
Abu Farhan Azmi
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
AIFB
SP
Poonam Mahajan(BJP)
30.Mumbai South Central Sundar Balakrishnan
Eknathrao Gaikawad
Rahul Shewale
Aiyyar Ganesh
Abbas Hussain Shaikh
AAP
INC
SS
BSP
SP
Rahul Ramesh Shewale(SS)
31.Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
Milind Murli Deora
Prakash Reddy
Arvind Sawant
Abdus Salam Khan Qasmi
AAP
INC
CPM
SS
BSP
Arvind Sawant(SS)
32.Raigad Dr Sanjay Apranti
Anant Geete
Tatkare Sunil Dattatrey
Yashwant Jayram Gaikwad
Aziz Abdul Kadir Mukadam
AAP
SHS
NCP
BSP
SP
Geete Anant Gangaram(SS)
33.Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
Rahul Narvekar
Bhimaputra Texas Gaikwad
Barne Shrirang Chimaji
Appa Alias Shrirang Chandu Barne
AAP
NCP
BSP
JD(U)
SHS
Appa Alias Shrirang Chandu Barne(SS)
34.Pune Subash Ware
Anil Shirole
Vishwajeet Kadam
Imtiyaz Peerzade
Saiyyad Afser Ibrahim
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
Anil Shirole(BJP)
35.Baramati IPS Khopade
Supriya Sule
Chaudhari Kaluram Vinayak
Tatyasaheb Sitaram Tele
AAP
NCP
BSP
JD(S)
 
36.Shirur Nikam Sopanrao Pandharinath
Devadatta Nikam
Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatrey
Waghmare Sarjerao Bhika
Vikas Sudam Kusekar
AAP
NCP
SS
BSP
AIFB
Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray(SS)
37.Ahmadnagar Deepali Sayed
Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal
Rajeev Appasaheb Rajale
Kakade Kisan Yashwant
AAP
BJP
NCP
BSP
Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal(BJP)
38.Shirdi Nitin Udmale
Bhausaheb Wakchaure
Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan
Mahendra Dadasaheb Shinde
AAP
INC
SHS
BSP
Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan(SS)
39.Beed Nandu Madhav
Gopinath Munde
Suresh Dhas
Rothod Digambar Ramrao
Manikrao Madhavrao Bavne
AAP
BJP
NCP
BSP
SP
Gopinath Munde(BJP)
40.Osmanabad Vikram Salve
Dr Padamsinh Patil
Bhosale Revan Vishwanath
Dhale Padmasheel Ramchandra
Gaikwad Ravindra Vishwanath
Shailendra Rameshwar Yavalkar
AAP
NCP
JS(S)
BSP
SS
SP
Prof Gaikwad Ravindra Vishwanath (Ravi Sir)(SS)
41.Latur Deepratna Nilangekar
Dr. Sunil Gayakwad
Dattatraya Bansode
Kamble Deepak Arvind
Balaji Dnyanoba Kamble
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
SP
Dr Sunil Baliram Gaikwad(BJP)
42.Solapur Lalit Babar
Shri Sharad Bansode
Sushil Kumar Shinde
Sanjeev Sidram Sadafule
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
Sharad Bansode(BJP)
43.Madha Savita Shinde
Vijaysinh Mohite Patil
Suresh Shamrao Ghadge
Bansode Kundan Fulchand
Sadabhau Ramchandra Khot
AAP
NCP
AITC
BSP
SWP
Sadabhau Ramchandra Khot(SWP)
44.Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
Bandgar Nanaso Balaso
Adv. K. D. Shinde
AAP
BJP
INC
BSP
JD(S)
Sanjaykaka Patil(BJP)
45.Satara Chorghe
Udyanraje Bhosale
Prashant Vasant Chavan
AAP
NCP
BSP
Shrimant Chh Udayanraje PratapsinhaBhonsale(NCP)
46.Ratnagiri Sindhudurg Colonel Gadkari
Dr. Nilesh Nr. Rane
Vinayak Raut
Ayare Rajendra Lahu
AAP
INC
SS
BSP
Vinayak Bhaurao Raut(SS)
47.Kolhapur Narain Gundu Powar
Dhananjay Mahadik
Kurane Ajay Prakash
Sanjay Sadashiv Mandalik
AAP
NCP
BSP
SHS
Dhananjay Mahadik(NCP)
48.Hatkanangle Raghunath Dada Patil
Kallappa Awade
Kamble Chandrakant Tukaram
Raju Shetty
AAP
INC
BSP
SWP
Raju Shetty(SWP)
Error, query failed