Search Constituencies :
  • Like on Facebook
  • Follow on Twitter
  • Goole Plus
www.rElections.in

    Tweets

 

JOKESPEDIA
An Encylopedia of Jokes.
Add, Share and Enjoy


Download App for Free

 


Home > West Bengal > Lok Sabha Constituencies

    Lok Sabha Constituencies

  Parliamentary Seats in West Bengal - 42

List of Lok Sabha Seats in West Bengal

Name of Constituencies Candidates Winner
Name Party
1. Cooch Behar Shri Hemchandra Burman
Keshab Ray
Renuka Sinha
Girindra Nath Barman
Dipak Kumar Roy
BJP
INC
AITC
BSP
AIFB
Renuka Sinha (TMC)
2. Alipurduars Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
Josef Munda
Dasharath Tirkey
Monohar Tirkey
Eliash Narjinary
BJP
INC
AITC
RSP
BSP
Dasrath Tirkey (TMC)
3. Jalpaiguri Shri Satyalal Sarkar
Dr Sukhbilas Verma
Bijoy Bhusan Barman
Kshitish Chandra Mandal
Mahendra Kumar Roy
BJP
INC
AITC
BSP
CPM
Bijoy Chandra Barman (TMC)
4.Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
Sujoy Ghatak
Baichung Bhutia
Saman Pathak
BJP
INC
AITC
CPM
S S Ahluwalia (BJP)
5.Raiganj Deepa Dasmunshi
Satyarajan Dasmunshi
Pasharul Alam
Nimu Bhowmick
Swapan Kumar Das
INC
AITC
AAP
BJP
BSP
Md Salim (CPM)
6.Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
Arpita Ghosh
Om Prakash Mishra
Rajen Hansda
BJP
AITC
INC
BSP
Arpita Ghosh (TMC)
7.Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
Mausam Noor
Soumitra Roy
Chitta Ranjan Kirttania
Khagen Murmu
BJP
INC
AITC
BSP
CPM
Mausam Noor (INC)
8.Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
AH Khan Choudhury
Dr. Moajjim Hussein
Nikhil Chandra Mandal
Abul Hasnat Khan
BJP
INC
AITC
BSP
CPM
Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury (INC)
9.Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
Abhijeet Mukherjee
Haji Nurul Islam
Sanjit Singh
Muzzafar Hossain
BJP
INC
AITC
BSP
CPM
Abhijit Mukherjee (INC)
10.Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
Adhir Ranjan Choudhary
Indranil Sen
Pramathes Mukherjee
BJP
INC
AITC
RSP
Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury (INC)
11.Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
Abdul Mannan Hossain
Mohammad Ali
Jitendra Nath Halder
Badarudzza Khan
BJP
INC
AITC
BSP
CPM
Badaruddoza Khan Leads (CPM)
12.Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
Tapas Pal
Ms. Razia Ahmed
Santanu Jha
BJP
AITC
INC
CPM
Tapas Paul (TMC)
13.Ranaghat Dr. Supravat Biswas
Pratap Roy
Saugata Barman
Archana Biswas
BJP
INC
AITC
CPM
Tapas Mandal (TMC)
14.Bangaon Kapil Krishna Thakur
Smt. Ila Mandal
Debesh Das
AITC
INC
CPM
Kapil Krishna Thakur (TMC)
15.Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedis
Mihir Biswas
Samrat Topedar
Subhasini Ali
AITC
AAP
INC
CPM
Dinesh Trivedi(TMC)
16.Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
Saugata Roy
Dhananjay Moitra
Asim Dasgupta
BJP
AITC
INC
CPM
Saugata Roy (TMC)
17.Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar
Rizul Ghoshal
Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar
Murtazza Hossen
BJP
INC
AITC
AIFB
Dr Kakali Ghoshdostidar (TMC)
18.Basirhat Nurul Huda
Idrish Ali
Quazi Abdul Rahim
CPM
AITC
INC
Idris Ali (TMC)
19.Joynagar Shri Biplab Mondal
Arnab Roy
Pratima Naskar
BJP
INC
AITC
Pratima Mondal (TMC)
20.Mathurapur Shri Tapan Naskar
CM Jatua
Manoranjan Haldar
BJP
AITC
INC
Choudhury Mohan Jatua (TMC)
21.Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
Mohmd Qumaruzzan Qumar
Abhishek Bandyopadhyay
Abdul Hasnat
BJP
INC
AITC
CPM
Abhishek Banerjee (TMC)
22.Jadavpur Sugata Bose
Dr. Swarup Prashad Ghosh
Samir Aich
Sujan Chakraborty
AITC
BJP
INC
CPM
Sugata Bose (TMC)
23.Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
Subrata bakshi
Mudar Pathreya
Smt. Mala Roy
Nandini Mukherjee
BJP
AITC
AAP
INC
CPM
Subrata Bakshi (TMC)
24.Kolkata Uttar Alok Chaturvedi
Shri Rahul Sinha
Soumendra Nath Mitra
Sudip Bandyopadhyay
Rupa Bagchi
AAP
BJP
INC
AITC
CPM
Sudip Bandyopadhyay (TMC)
25.Howrah Suraj Narayan Singh
Shri George Baker
Prasun Banerjee
Manoj Kumar Pandey
Sreedip Bhattacharya
AAP
BJP
AITC
INC
CPM
Prasun Banerjee (TMC)
26.Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
Asit Mitra
Sultan Ahmed
Sabiruddin Mollah
BJP
INC
AITC
CPM
Sultan Ahmed (TMC)
27.Serampore Kalyan Kumar Banerjee
Bappi Lahiri
Abdul Mannan
Tirthankar Roy
AITC
BJP
INC
CPM
Kalyan Banerjee (TMC)
28.Hooghly Dr Ratna De
Pritam Ghosh
Pradip Saha
AITC
INC
CPM
Dr Ratna De (Nag) (TMC)
29.Arambagh Aparupa Poddar /Afreen Ali
Sambhu Nath Malik
Shakti Mohan Malik
AITC
INC
CPM
Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) (TMC)
30.Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari
Anwar Ali
Sheikh Ibrahim Ali
AITC
INC
CPM
Adhikari Suvendu (TMC)
31.Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
Sisir Adhikari
Kunal Banerjee
Tapas Sinha
BJP
AITC
INC
CPM
Adhikari Sisir Kumar (TMC)
32.Ghatal Santosh Rana
Deepak Adhikary
Dr. Manas Bhunia
CPI
AITC
INC
Adhikari Deepak (Dev) (TMC)
33.Jhargram Anita Hansdar
Dr Uma Soren
Pulin Behari Baskey
AITC
INC
CPM
Uma Saren (TMC)
34.Medinipur Probodh Panda
Sandhya Roy
Dr Bimal Raj
CPI
AITC
INC
Sandhya Roy (TMC)
35.Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
Nepal Mahto
Dr. Mriganko Mahato
Narahari Mahato
BJP
INC
AITC
AIFB
Mriganko Mahato (TMC)
36.Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
Moonmoon Sen
Nil Madhav Gupta
Basudeb Acharya
BJP
AITC
INC
CPM
Moon Moon Sen (TMC)
37.Bishnupur Soumitra Khan
Soumitra Khan
Susmita Bauri
INC
AITC
CPM
Khan Saumitra (TMC)
38.Bardhaman Purba Sunil Mandal
Smt. Chandana Majhi
Ishwar Chandra Das
AITC
INC
CPM
Sunil Kumar Mandal (TMC)
39.Bardhaman-Durgapur Dr. Mumtaz Sanghamita
Bipin Bora
Sheikh Saidul Haque
AIT
INC
CPM
Dr Mamtaz Sanghamita (TMC)
40.Asansol Dola Sen
Ms. Indrani Mishra
Bangsha Gopal Choudhury
AITC
INC
CPM
Babul Supriyo (BJP)
41.Bolpur Anupam Hazra
Tapan Kumar Saha
Ramchandra Dom
AITC
INC
CPM
Anupam Harza (TMC)
42.Birbhum Syed Siraj Jimmia
Satabdi Roy
Kamre Elahi
INC
AITC
CPM
Satabdi Roy (TMC)

topdown Back to Top
© 2019 www.relections.in. All Rights Reserved.